San Diego County election results from Registrar of Voters Office at noon Nov. 9, 2022

Voting at Andy Granger’s home turned polling station 455-270 in Southwest Escondido in November 2016/dweisman

Skip to Content

Website Updated: 11/9/2022 2:21:25 AM
Refresh Display

 

Contest: GOVERNOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GAVIN NEWSOM, DEM301,86753.96%
BRIAN DAHLE, REP257,52646.04%

Contest: LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELENI KOUNALAKIS, DEM299,98954.14%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS, REP254,08945.86%

Contest: SECRETARY OF STATE, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHIRLEY N. WEBER, DEM302,28954.79%
ROB BERNOSKY, REP249,46145.21%

Contest: CONTROLLER, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MALIA M. COHEN, DEM275,21150.15%
LANHEE J. CHEN, REP273,60249.85%

Contest: TREASURER, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FIONA MA, DEM295,02253.74%
JACK M. GUERRERO, REP253,98246.26%

Contest: ATTORNEY GENERAL, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BONTA, DEM294,55253.52%
NATHAN HOCHMAN, REP255,81146.48%

Contest: INSURANCE COMMISSIONER, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICARDO LARA, DEM296,86154.41%
ROBERT HOWELL, REP248,75545.59%

Contest: MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION 4TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER, DEM261,29961.59%
DAVID DODSON, DEM162,96538.41%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR (Full Term), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA, DEM306,70355.30%
MARK P. MEUSER, REP247,93244.70%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR (Partial/Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA, DEM304,94255.18%
MARK P. MEUSER, REP247,64644.82%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 48TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DARRELL ISSA, REP59,08160.95%
STEPHEN HOULAHAN, DEM37,86039.05%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE LEVIN, DEM59,65555.63%
BRIAN MARYOTT, REP47,58844.37%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 50TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT PETERS, DEM87,04860.02%
COREY GUSTAFSON, REP57,97239.98%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 51ST DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SARA JACOBS, DEM72,73559.03%
STAN CAPLAN, REP50,47640.97%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 52ND DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUAN VARGAS, DEM52,64564.39%
TYLER GEFFENEY, REP29,11235.61%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 18TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE PADILLA, DEM40,62258.87%
ALEJANDRO GALICIA, REP28,38541.13%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32ND DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO, REP1,44355.46%
BRIAN NASH, DEM1,15944.54%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR, DEM79,76554.50%
MATT GUNDERSON, REP66,59045.50%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 40TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN W. JONES, REP95,76055.23%
JOSEPH C. ROCHA, DEM77,62144.77%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS DUNCAN, DEM25,24650.73%
LAURIE DAVIES, REP24,51849.27%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 75TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARIE WALDRON, REP54,81566.76%
RANDY VOEPEL, REP27,29233.24%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 76TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIE BRUCE-LANE, REP42,41850.37%
BRIAN MAIENSCHEIN, DEM41,80349.63%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 77TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TASHA BOERNER HORVATH, DEM65,79158.21%
DAN DOWNEY, REP47,22341.79%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 78TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS WARD, DEM57,95865.16%
ERIC E. GONZALES, REP30,99634.84%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 79TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AKILAH WEBER, DEM34,84561.16%
CORBIN SABOL, REP22,12438.84%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 80TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID ALVAREZ, DEM37,96171.81%
GEORGETTE GÓMEZ, DEM14,90328.19%

Contest: CA CHIEF JUSTICE SUPREME COURT (GUERRERO), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES296,67466.19%
NO151,53633.81%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE SUPREME COURT (LIU), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES286,54865.30%
NO152,24534.70%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE SUPREME COURT (JENKINS), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES279,24764.50%
NO153,67635.50%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE SUPREME COURT (GROBAN), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES275,56663.95%
NO155,31736.05%

Contest: CA PRESIDING JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 1 (MCCONNELL), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES280,38465.81%
NO145,69934.19%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 1 (DO), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES267,29163.32%
NO154,82936.68%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 1 (BUCHANAN), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES262,50663.37%
NO151,73536.63%

Contest: CA PRESIDING JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 2 (RAMIREZ), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES310,25174.83%
NO104,37925.17%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 2 (RAPHAEL), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES260,68963.37%
NO150,69636.63%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 2 (CODRINGTON), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES317,86077.07%
NO94,55522.93%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 2 (MENETREZ), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES254,17862.00%
NO155,79338.00%

Contest: CA PRESIDING JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 3 (O’LEARY), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES268,44965.28%
NO142,75834.72%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 3 (BEDSWORTH), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES247,63860.66%
NO160,58239.34%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 3 (SANCHEZ), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES258,19962.79%
NO152,99837.21%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 3 (MOORE), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES266,58564.81%
NO144,75535.19%

Contest: CA ASSOC. JUSTICE, CT OF APPEAL, 4TH DIST. DIV 3 (MOTOIKE), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES261,30863.55%
NO149,87836.45%

Contest: JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 35, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
REBECCA KANTER242,90551.73%
MIKE MURPHY226,61348.27%

Contest: JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 36, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PETE MURRAY241,40151.91%
PETER SINGER223,59348.09%

Contest: STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMOND269,82559.28%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN185,37240.72%

Contest: COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 3RD DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALICIA MUÑOZ56,39764.96%
MARVIN J. ATTIQ30,42035.04%

Contest: COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 5TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK SHEA64,90357.97%
EMILY ORTIZ WICHMANN47,05242.03%

Contest: GROSSMONT-CUYAMACA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DESIREE KLAAR8,31151.57%
DAWN IVY7,80548.43%

Contest: GROSSMONT-CUYAMACA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DEBBIE JUSTESON10,43964.60%
MEGAN D. DUNN5,72035.40%

Contest: PALOMAR COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY PATACSIL13,73551.98%
FRANK XU12,68848.02%

Contest: PALOMAR COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4 (SHORT TERM), VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE RAINS16,75156.81%
KARTIK RAJU12,73343.19%

Contest: PALOMAR COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACQUELINE KAISER13,62551.73%
NORMA MIYAMOTO12,71648.27%

Contest: SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT MORENO5,18654.25%
GONZALO JESUS QUINTERO4,37445.75%

Contest: SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CORINA SOTO4,91347.25%
MAE CASE2,91428.03%
HUMBERTO GURMILAN2,57024.72%

Contest: SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DON M. DUMAS9,42764.58%
ROSEMARIE BALLARD5,17035.42%

Contest: BONSALL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA – B, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL GADDIS63972.37%
RICHARD H. BRUCK24427.63%

Contest: BONSALL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA – D, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROGER MERCHAT60554.55%
BETH KLOPFENSTEIN37934.17%
MARK JONES12511.27%

Contest: CARLSBAD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE TSUTAGAWA WARD1,65155.53%
SHARON MCKEEMAN1,32244.47%

Contest: CARLSBAD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GRETCHEN VURBEFF2,33954.01%
JENNIFER FORNAL1,99245.99%

Contest: CARLSBAD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY RALLINGS1,82255.96%
SCOTT DAVISON1,43444.04%

Contest: CORONADO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOT YOUNGBLOOD2,18018.03%
ALEXIA PALACIOS-PETERS2,08117.21%
MALACHY DENIS SANDIE1,70514.10%
LISA MEGLIOLI1,67113.82%
STEPHANIE ANDERSON1,64413.60%
HELEN ANDERSON-CRUZ1,33511.04%
MARK M. SCHEURER1,0098.35%
MICHAEL IVERSEN4663.85%

Contest: CORONADO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER – SHORT TERM, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RENEE CAVANAUGH2,54556.00%
GERRI L. MACHIN1,65936.50%
NICOLE BOUCHER3417.50%

Contest: MOUNTAIN EMPIRE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY MORRISON1,05152.58%
EDWARD KETCHUM94847.42%

Contest: OCEANSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NANCY LICONA1,79958.91%
ALLYSON MINEAU1,25541.09%

Contest: OCEANSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAQUEL RIOJAS ALVAREZ2,46579.52%
TIGRAN GHUKASYAN63520.48%

Contest: POWAY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA B, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GINGER COUVRETTE5,13448.13%
FRIDA BRUNZELL3,37831.67%
DAVE NELSON2,15520.20%

Contest: POWAY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA C, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICK BATTEN3,35049.59%
HEATHER R. PLOTZKE3,00744.51%
JASON M. BENNETT3995.91%

Contest: POWAY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA D, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE O’CONNOR-RATCLIFF4,22863.22%
JANET M. BREMSETH2,46036.78%

Contest: RAMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MAYA PHILLIPS40874.18%
DAVID WINDHAM14225.82%

Contest: RAMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RODGER DOHM74151.85%
NICOLE E. ROBERTSON39627.71%
CINDY R. PARIS29220.43%

Contest: SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT B, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA HAZAN16,83159.22%
GODWIN HIGA11,59240.78%

Contest: SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT C, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CODY PETTERSON17,23552.95%
BECCA WILLIAMS15,31247.05%

Contest: SAN MARCOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA C, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDRES RAMOS MARTIN88450.95%
STEPHANIE CARROLL85149.05%

Contest: SAN MARCOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA E, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STACY CARLSON2,38255.98%
SHARYL CAVELLIER1,87344.02%

Contest: VALLEY CENTER-PAUMA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JULIE STROH48256.44%
WENDY HEREDIA20123.54%
KATHLEEN HELMS17120.02%

Contest: VISTA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DEBBIE MORTON1,65039.45%
RENA MARROCCO1,55637.20%
CARLA RIVERA-CRUZ97723.36%

Contest: VISTA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEN TELLES2,47351.84%
MARTHA ALVARADO2,29748.16%

Contest: WARNER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 2

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEANNEAN ROMBAL29839.95%
TODD S. HIPPER24132.31%
PJ STONEBURNER20727.75%

Contest: ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB WELLER1,16075.18%
MICKEY E. JACKSON38324.82%

Contest: ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JON PETERSEN4,19073.37%
KATHRYN MC CARTHY1,52126.63%

Contest: FALLBROOK UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COURTNEY HILBORN62852.82%
JIM DOOLEY56147.18%

Contest: FALLBROOK UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL J. CHRISTENSEN1,59659.24%
KAREN CG WEISBERGER82130.48%
JENNIFER SEXTON27710.28%

Contest: GROSSMONT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY WOODS4,90056.54%
JO HART-LLOYD2,29826.51%
GABRIEL LAWSON1,46916.95%

Contest: GROSSMONT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT SHIELD8,93654.30%
JEANIE TYLER7,52245.70%

Contest: GROSSMONT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM KELLY10,23159.64%
NANCY JENNINGS5,13129.91%
TERRY KOHLENBERG1,79410.46%

Contest: SAN DIEGUITO UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RIMGA VISKANTA5,47557.87%
DAVID CARATTINI3,98642.13%

Contest: SAN DIEGUITO UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANE LEA SMITH5,32658.07%
SHEILA KING3,26635.61%
DANIEL HALE5806.32%

Contest: SAN DIEGUITO UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHAN ANDERSON3,16751.44%
JULIE BRONSTEIN2,67443.43%
GEORGIA RINGLER3165.13%

Contest: SWEETWATER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELVA LOPEZ-ZEPEDA4,06436.76%
REBEKKAH E. NAPUTI2,56323.19%
MARQUETTA BROWN2,31820.97%
MICHAEL BLACK1,47613.35%
NOEMI ABREGO6335.73%

Contest: SWEETWATER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DANTE GARCIA PAMINTUAN4,60350.32%
MARTI EMERALD4,54549.68%

Contest: ALPINE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AL GUERRA2,48626.01%
GLENN A. DICKIE2,30224.08%
ERIC WRAY2,22123.24%
ERIKA SIMMONS1,63617.12%
DARLENE COSSIO9139.55%

Contest: CAJON VALLEY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANTHONY CARNEVALE3,76461.70%
TAMARA L. OTERO2,33638.30%

Contest: CHULA VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER SEAT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANCISCO TAMAYO23,17060.85%
JESSE VIGIL14,91039.15%

Contest: CHULA VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER SEAT NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DELIA DOMINGUEZ CERVANTES14,89239.39%
LESLIE RAY BUNKER13,38335.40%
JAQUELINE GONZALEZ7,37419.50%
ERIC DOUGLAS2,1615.72%

Contest: CHULA VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER SEAT NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CESAR FERNANDEZ15,03239.98%
KEREN DOMINGUEZ11,84131.50%
ARMANDO FARIAS6,70917.84%
JOHN H. BORJA4,01410.68%

Contest: DEL MAR UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT WOODEN4,13220.35%
KATHERINE FITZPATRICK3,79318.68%
DOUGLAS RAFNER3,47917.14%
DANIELLE ROYBAL2,65913.10%
CINDA PECK2,55212.57%
WILLIAM “BILL” A. PORTER III2,25811.12%
MANIZA SHEIKHANI1,1775.80%
ESTHER R. SHEFFREY2501.23%

Contest: ENCINITAS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY ANDRADE11,52524.67%
MARLA STRICH10,16621.76%
RAQUEL PFEIFER9,46920.27%
ANDRE JOHNSON7,64816.37%
JUSTIN RIED4,0088.58%
THOMAS R. ANGEL3,9058.36%

Contest: ESCONDIDO UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOAN GARDNER4,02558.85%
ELIZABETH SHULOK2,81541.15%

Contest: ESCONDIDO UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ZESTY HARPER2,60160.38%
GEORGINE TOMASI1,70739.62%

Contest: FALLBROOK UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARON S. LIEBER26950.56%
DIANE SEBALJ26349.44%

Contest: FALLBROOK UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STACEY MCRAE1,22248.19%
SUSAN JACKSON LIEBES1,02540.42%
KRYSTAL LEE28911.40%

Contest: FALLBROOK UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARY MC BRIDE1,21354.37%
JOANN LOPEZ1,01845.63%

Contest: LA MESA-SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAITLIN TIFFANY3,13663.60%
JIM LONG1,79536.40%

Contest: LA MESA-SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
REBECCA MCRAE2,53656.89%
MYRIAM S. MOODY1,92243.11%

Contest: LA MESA-SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIANNA E. COSTON2,40351.62%
KYLE HERMANN2,25248.38%

Contest: LAKESIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW HAYES4,62825.45%
JIM BENNETT3,75320.64%
RON KASPER3,11517.13%
BONNIE LACHAPPA2,36012.98%
HOLLY FERRANTE2,08811.48%
MAUREEN A. CRUISE1,1736.45%
AARON VINCENT GORDON1,0695.88%

Contest: LAKESIDE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER – SHORT TERM, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUTUMN ELLENSON4,73268.51%
DON WHISMAN2,17531.49%

Contest: NATIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARIA BETANCOURT-CASTAÑEDA2,68424.59%
ALMA SARMIENTO2,52823.16%
BARBARA A. AVALOS2,40622.04%
KIM EBLAMO GARRIDO1,82316.70%
AMY SPACKMAN1,47613.52%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA FE SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 2

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEE MANGHANI77926.34%
PAUL K. SEITZ75225.42%
CRISTIAN ZARCU73024.68%
KALI KIM69723.56%

Contest: SAN PASQUAL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER – SHORT TERM TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAMI GOE38556.29%
MARJOLEIN LEGGE-BEEKMAN29943.71%

Contest: SAN YSIDRO SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RODOLFO “RUDY” LOPEZ1,40524.25%
ZENAIDA R P ROSARIO1,33222.99%
IRENE LOPEZ1,18720.48%
ZACCHERI BROWN85614.77%
MANUEL RAUL LOPEZ JR.63110.89%
MICHAEL A. SISNEROS3846.63%

Contest: SANTEE SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER SEAT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA L. RYAN8,25276.15%
RON BURNER2,58423.85%

Contest: SANTEE SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER SEAT NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEN FOX5,50650.80%
TRACIE THILL3,87735.77%
JOSEPH DOLIN1,45613.43%

Contest: SOLANA BEACH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DEBRA H. SCHADE1,50680.62%
AUBREY L. HUFF36219.38%

Contest: SOLANA BEACH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GAYLIN ALLBAUGH78853.68%
CHUCK RINGER68046.32%

Contest: SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY M. LEIKER1,36867.79%
MIGUEL DEL VILLAR65032.21%

Contest: SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE A. LOPEZ EGUINO86665.11%
JOHN D. WATERS46434.89%

Contest: SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MELANIE ELLSWORTH75767.59%
LINCOLN PICKARD36332.41%

Contest: MEMBER, BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN FLETCHER60,27762.80%
AMY REICHERT35,70937.20%

Contest: MEMBER, BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM DESMOND64,27961.89%
TIFFANY BOYD-HODGSON39,58238.11%

Contest: ASSESSOR/RECORDER/COUNTY CLERK, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JORDAN MARKS252,56152.14%
BARBARA BRY231,80047.86%

Contest: DISTRICT ATTORNEY, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SUMMER STEPHAN410,852100.00%

Contest: SHERIFF, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY ANNE MARTINEZ282,16657.07%
JOHN HEMMERLING212,28642.93%

Contest: TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN MCALLISTER374,77376.34%
GREG HODOSEVICH116,15223.66%

Contest: CITY OF CARLSBAD MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEITH BLACKBURN19,98570.04%
MICHAEL CURTIN8,54929.96%

Contest: CITY OF CARLSBAD MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MELANIE BURKHOLDER2,41939.02%
SAM WARD2,20635.58%
DEEDEE TREJO-ROWLETT90914.66%
ANTHONY BONA2964.77%
CORY GEIGERT2203.55%
ALLEN J. MANZANO1502.42%

Contest: CITY OF CARLSBAD MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PRIYA BHAT-PATEL4,10053.99%
RAY PEARSON3,49446.01%

Contest: CITY OF CARLSBAD CITY CLERK, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHERRY FREISINGER21,369100.00%

Contest: CITY OF CARLSBAD TREASURER, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRAIG J. LINDHOLM16,99666.03%
LANCE SCHULTE8,74433.97%

Contest: CITY OF CHULA VISTA MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN MC CANN19,40755.17%
AMMAR CAMPA-NAJJAR15,76944.83%

Contest: CITY OF CHULA VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROLINA CHAVEZ5,42152.20%
MARCO CONTRERAS4,96547.80%

Contest: CITY OF CHULA VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE STENBERG4,50152.85%
JOSE PRECIADO4,01547.15%

Contest: CITY OF CHULA VISTA CITY ATTORNEY, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SIMON SILVA16,59850.23%
DAN SMITH16,44949.77%

Contest: CITY OF CORONADO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 2

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN DUNCAN2,62533.48%
CARRIE ANNE DOWNEY2,30329.37%
MARVIN HEINZE2,15027.42%
PILIALOHA ESTALL7639.73%

Contest: CITY OF DEL MAR MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 2

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRY GAASTERLAND1,04244.45%
DWIGHT WORDEN67228.67%
STEVE QUIRK63026.88%

Contest: CITY OF EL CAJON MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BILL WELLS8,71972.45%
ARNIE M. LEVINE3,31527.55%

Contest: CITY OF EL CAJON MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY KENDRICK3,412100.00%

Contest: CITY OF ENCINITAS MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY KRANZ8,01148.19%
CINDY CREMONA4,16125.03%
JEFF MORRIS3,98423.97%
MICHAEL “MYEKAH” BLOBE4672.81%

Contest: CITY OF ENCINITAS MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOY LYNDES2,16452.41%
JULIE THUNDER1,96547.59%

Contest: CITY OF ENCINITAS MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRUCE EHLERS2,01047.06%
PAMELA “PAM” REDELA1,37732.24%
DAN VAUGHN54612.78%
STACIE DAVIS3387.91%

Contest: CITY OF ESCONDIDO MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DANE M. WHITE9,98251.62%
PAUL “MAC” MCNAMARA9,35648.38%

Contest: CITY OF ESCONDIDO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CONSUELO MARTINEZ1,69066.54%
MIKE JOHNSON-PALOMARES85033.46%

Contest: CITY OF ESCONDIDO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE GARCIA3,50452.28%
JEFF GRIFFITH3,19847.72%

Contest: CITY OF IMPERIAL BEACH MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PALOMA AGUIRRE1,43542.39%
SHIRLEY NAKAWATASE1,41241.71%
JOHN “JACK” FISHER48114.21%
VANCE E. LOCKE571.68%

Contest: CITY OF IMPERIAL BEACH MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL SEABURY30754.14%
JEN CRUMLEY26045.86%

Contest: CITY OF IMPERIAL BEACH MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCHELL “MITCH” MCKAY67658.83%
ANNA WEBB47341.17%

Contest: CITY OF LA MESA MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK ARAPOSTATHIS5,87553.61%
KRISTINE C. ALESSIO5,08446.39%

Contest: CITY OF LA MESA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 2

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURA LOTHIAN4,90325.05%
PATRICIA N. DILLARD4,59523.48%
MEJGAN AFSHAN4,12421.07%
TONY ORLANDO3,79619.39%
KATHLEEN BRAND2,15511.01%

Contest: CITY OF LA MESA TREASURER, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT STRABONE5,29851.75%
WILLIAM “BILL” EXETER4,94048.25%

Contest: CITY OF LEMON GROVE MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 2

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JENNIFER L. MENDOZA1,60727.12%
ALYSSON SNOW1,48925.13%
STEPHANIE KLEIN99616.81%
BLANCA LOPEZ BROWN93515.78%
JESSICA “JESSYKA” HEREDIA89915.17%

Contest: CITY OF NATIONAL CITY MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RON MORRISON2,10838.92%
JOSE RODRIGUEZ1,75032.31%
ALEJANDRA SOTELO-SOLIS1,55828.77%

Contest: CITY OF NATIONAL CITY MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LUZ MOLINA879100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NATIONAL CITY MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DITAS YAMANE1,00660.71%
MARISSA ACIERTO65139.29%

Contest: CITY OF OCEANSIDE MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIC JOYCE2,55438.19%
KORI JENSEN2,26233.82%
DARIN SELNICK1,36520.41%
ALVIN L. MCGEE2714.05%
DAVID TURGEON2363.53%

Contest: CITY OF OCEANSIDE MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICHARD ROBINSON3,81254.88%
DANIEL DOMINGUEZ3,13445.12%

Contest: CITY OF POWAY MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE VAUS5,91557.33%
DELTA ESPARZA3,08429.89%
YURI BOHLEN8308.04%
EMEKA IBEKWE3263.16%
BHAVANA KANSAL1621.57%

Contest: CITY OF POWAY MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN PEPIN1,39457.37%
HIRAM SOTO1,03642.63%

Contest: CITY OF POWAY MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PETER DE HOFF1,20344.77%
KEVIN JUZA96836.03%
TONY RUSSO51619.20%

Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JENNIFER CAMPBELL14,19155.15%
LINDA LUKACS11,53944.85%

Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MONICA MONTGOMERY STEPPE9,54566.54%
GLORIA EVANGELISTA4,79933.46%

Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 6, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KENT LEE10,63757.00%
TOMMY HOUGH8,02343.00%

Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 8, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VIVIAN MORENO7,11661.65%
ANTONIO MARTINEZ4,42738.35%

Contest: CITY OF SAN MARCOS MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
REBECCA D. JONES10,28066.25%
RANDY WALTON5,23733.75%

Contest: CITY OF SAN MARCOS MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARIA NUÑEZ1,215100.00%

Contest: CITY OF SAN MARCOS MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SANNELLA1,99345.22%
JAY PETREK1,59936.28%
LIONEL A. SAULSBERRY4329.80%
AMBREEN AHMED3838.69%

Contest: CITY OF SOLANA BEACH MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTI BECKER46971.93%
KRISTIN BRINNER18328.07%

Contest: CITY OF SOLANA BEACH MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JILL MACDONALD839100.00%

Contest: CITY OF VISTA MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN FRANKLIN7,51454.33%
CIPRIANO VARGAS6,31645.67%

Contest: CITY OF VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CORINNA CONTRERAS1,442100.00%

Contest: CITY OF VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN O’DONNELL2,41050.08%
ARMEN KURDIAN2,40249.92%

Contest: ALPINE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARON T. “BARRY” WILLIS2,87233.87%
BILL F. PASKLE1,83821.67%
CHASE CROMWELL1,70220.07%
THOMAS A. GIRARD1,28415.14%
GARETT W. HOSTETLER7849.25%

Contest: CANEBRAKE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DARYL R. HOLMES1029.41%
GUNNAR RAMSTRUM926.47%
ELLYN HAE926.47%
JERRY BUCHEIT617.65%

Contest: FALLBROOK COMMUNITY PLANNING AREA MEMBER, PLANNING GROUP, VOTE FOR 7

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EILEEN DELANEY5,04610.98%
STEVE BROWN4,1198.96%
J.J. NEESE3,9018.49%
JENIENE L. DOMERCQ3,8788.44%
SCOTT SPENCER3,4247.45%
KELLY E. HANSEN3,4237.45%
DEBBIE WILLIAMS3,3087.20%
PETER W. WILSON3,2277.02%
MICHELE MCCAFFERY3,2157.00%
KARI ANN HOYER2,7676.02%
TAUNA A. RODARTE2,6905.85%
MARK MERVICH2,6325.73%
VICTORIA STOVER2,0374.43%
LISA LYNN GEFFENEY1,5983.48%
KRYSTAL LEE6841.49%

Contest: FALLBROOK REGIONAL HEALTH DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS ZONE NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JENNIFER JEFFRIES89255.13%
SYDNEY LAY72644.87%

Contest: FALLBROOK REGIONAL HEALTH DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS ZONE NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WILLIAM R. LEACH1,00555.56%
MARGIE MOSAVI80444.44%

Contest: FALLBROOK REGIONAL HEALTH DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS ZONE NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRY BROWN1,73562.25%
HOWARD SALMON1,05237.75%

Contest: HELIX WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA BETH DAMSKY3,99354.81%
JORDAN LEHR3,29245.19%

Contest: JACUMBA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA WESTLEY5532.93%
SARAH MISQUEZ5130.54%
DEBRA YU4728.14%
JOHN HOGUE148.38%

Contest: LAKESIDE COMMUNITY PLANNING AREA MEMBER, PLANNING GROUP, VOTE FOR 7

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT F.J. RUTLEDGE6,69514.46%
OLEKSANDRA REVA5,37211.60%
STEVE ROBAK5,15711.14%
REY E. LYYJOKI3,9798.59%
SPENCER HANCOCK3,8148.24%
KRISTEN L. EVERHART3,4377.42%
RICHARD R. ABRAHAM3,2617.04%
MORGAN MAGILL3,1006.69%
JONATHAN SILVA2,8236.10%
DANIEL L. MOODY2,7405.92%
MARK A. LANDRY2,3365.04%
JOSEF KUFA1,8143.92%
TERESA L. LEADER-ANDERSON1,7763.84%

Contest: LAKESIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIMOTHY E. ROBLES1,37768.71%
ROBERT PETERSON62731.29%

Contest: OLIVENHAIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARCO SAN ANTONIO2,22070.77%
ROBERT MAX KEPHART II91729.23%

Contest: OLIVENHAIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATTHEW R. HAHN1,10863.21%
ALBERT BATES24513.98%
CRAIG FORMAN20811.87%
JAMES KEYES19210.95%

Contest: OTAY WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY D. CROUCHER3,55056.19%
HECTOR RAUL GASTELUM2,76843.81%

Contest: PADRE DAM MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BILL POMMERING2,05769.24%
JOSE ANTONIO OROSCO91430.76%

Contest: PALOMAR HEALTH DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL “MIKE” J. PACHECO7,24253.47%
ROBIN JOY MAXSON6,30246.53%

Contest: PALOMAR HEALTH DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE EDWARDS-TATE11,82981.41%
ROD JONES2,70218.59%

Contest: PALOMAR HEALTH DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CLARK9,59061.76%
ALEJANDRO PAZ3,52722.72%
HANS CHRISTIAN SISON2,41015.52%

Contest: PALOMAR HEALTH DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 7, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA GREER7,97974.79%
CAROL WARE2,68925.21%

Contest: PAUMA VALLEY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS, VOTE FOR 3

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICHARD COLLINS18930.88%
BETH POTALIVO18430.07%
JODIE MICHELLE LAWSTON16326.63%
MICHAEL MARTELLO7612.42%

Contest: RAINBOW COMMUNITY PLANNING AREA MEMBER, PLANNING GROUP, VOTE FOR 5

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE D. SHEEHAN21017.13%
FREDERICK L. RASP19615.99%
DOUGLAS W. GASTELUM19615.99%
LYNNE T. MALINOWSKI19215.66%
MARTIN A. KURLAND18715.25%
GUY M. MATURO13911.34%
ERIN MATURO1068.65%

Contest: RAINBOW MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIGUEL “MIG” GASCA86161.94%
GREG IRVINE52938.06%

Contest: RAINBOW MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA A. TOWNSEND-SMITH48252.28%
BILL STEWART44047.72%

Contest: RAMONA COMMUNITY PLANNING AREA MEMBER, PLANNING GROUP, VOTE FOR 7

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HOLLY HAMILTON BLEAKLEY3,27210.58%
JANELLE CLARK3,19210.32%
DAWN PERFECT3,0559.88%
KRISTI MANSOLF2,6348.52%
ROBIN JOY MAXSON2,5398.21%
JONAS DYER2,5378.20%
LAUREN ELYSE SCHULTE2,2427.25%
JAMES “JIM” COOPER2,2057.13%
SCOTT ENSIGN2,1907.08%
LYNN HOPEWELL2,0616.67%
LORI PATENAUDE1,8836.09%
BRANDON POWELL1,7865.78%
JOEY SPICUZZA1,3264.29%

Contest: RAMONA MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JAMES HICKLE91163.62%
MIKE DUDAS52136.38%

Contest: RAMONA MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACOB R. ZORIA40150.19%
JOE STUPAR39849.81%

Contest: RINCON DEL DIABLO MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GREG QUIST2,14762.49%
DAN SUNDQUIST1,28937.51%

Contest: RINCON DEL DIABLO MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JAMES B. MURTLAND2,10253.20%
PAUL FAUCHER1,17229.66%
SUSAN REVELES67717.13%

Contest: RINCON DEL DIABLO MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RONALD E. NAVES JR3,31367.99%
ELLIOTT JUNG1,56032.01%

Contest: SPRING VALLEY COMMUNITY PLANNING AREA MEMBER, PLANNING GROUP, VOTE FOR 7

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL PIERCE4,66013.97%
VICTORIA ALEXANDRIA ABRENICA4,44413.32%
LORA LOWES3,81411.43%
JOHN EUGENIO3,77311.31%
CHRIS PEARSON3,68111.03%
HEAVEN MAJESTA MORGAN3,46710.39%
ROBERT EBLE3,43910.31%
J. SCOTT SHAFFER3,36210.08%
ANGELICA MARIA WALLACE2,7268.17%

Contest: TRI-CITY HEALTHCARE DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 6, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRACY M. YOUNGER7,08265.28%
RICHARD TRUCHINSKI3,76734.72%

Contest: VALLECITOS WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 2, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM HERNANDEZ1,17754.29%
PAUL MENDOZA99145.71%

Contest: VALLECITOS WATER DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRAIG ELITHARP2,22981.65%
NESTOR DAVID MENDEZ50118.35%

Contest: VISTA IRRIGATION DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PETER KUCHINSKY II1,85352.49%
RICHARD ALVAREZ1,67747.51%

Contest: PROP 1 – REPRODUCTIVE FREEDOM, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES338,99462.04%
NO207,38037.96%

Contest: PROP 26 – ALLOWS NEW TYPES OF GAMBLING, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NO351,95564.92%
YES190,16935.08%

Contest: PROP 27 – ALLOWS ONLINE AND MOBILE SPORTS WAGERING, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NO455,75783.05%
YES93,01816.95%

Contest: PROP 28 – PROVIDES ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR ARTS & MUSIC ED., VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES320,54658.70%
NO225,55241.30%

Contest: PROP 29 – REQ ON-SITE LICENSED MED KIDNEY DIALYSIS CLINICS, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NO385,58671.06%
YES157,03828.94%

Contest: PROP 30 – FUNDING PROG. REDUCE AIR POLLUTION/PREVENT WILDFIRES, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NO310,51456.74%
YES236,75943.26%

Contest: PROP 31 – REF 2020 LAW RETAIL SALE OF FLAVORED TOBACCO PRODUCTS, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES323,17659.37%
NO221,17940.63%

Contest: COUNTY – MEASURE A – CANNABIS BUSINESS TAX, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES306,38357.39%
NO227,51742.61%

Contest: CITY SAN DIEGO – MEASURE B – SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NO106,96150.48%
YES104,94449.52%

Contest: CITY SAN DIEGO – MEASURE C – 30-FOOT HEIGHT LIMIT, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES105,41250.15%
NO104,78949.85%

Contest: CITY SAN DIEGO – MEASURE D – CONTRACTING UPDATES, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES115,50856.84%
NO87,70943.16%

Contest: CITY SAN DIEGO – MEASURE H – AMEND ARTICLE V, SEC. 55, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES133,14366.55%
NO66,91033.45%

Contest: CITY CARLSBAD – MEASURE J – MONROE ST. POOL RENOVATION, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NO15,00050.14%
YES14,91949.86%

Contest: CITY CHULA VISTA – MEASURE K – MODIFY CITY CHARTER, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES21,40563.07%
NO12,53536.93%

Contest: CITY EL CAJON – MEASURE P – ADOPT ONE-CENT SALES TAX, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NO7,29159.43%
YES4,97740.57%

Contest: CITY ENCINITAS – MEASURE L – CANNABIS BUSINESS TAX, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES11,49165.69%
NO6,00134.31%

Contest: CITY ESCONDIDO – MEASURE E – 3/4 CENT SALES TAX, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES10,05550.26%
NO9,95049.74%

Contest: CITY ESCONDIDO – MEASURE F – TERM LIMITS, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES16,17182.37%
NO3,46217.63%

Contest: CITY ESCONDIDO – MEASURE G – REDUCE CITY TREASURER COMPENSATION, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YES16,03782.50%
NO